NCTC announces honor lists for Spring 2020

Elizabeth F. Abu | Jun 16, 2020

North Central Texas College announced this week its official listings of students recognized for outstanding academic achievement during the recently concluded Spring 2020 semester.

Students named to the NCTC Chancellor’s Honor List are those who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average (GPA) while enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours. The Dean’s Honor List includes those students earning a GPA of 3.5-3.99 while taking 12 or more hours.

Students honored for academic achievement included:

 

CHANCELLOR’S HONOR LIST – SPRING 2020

 

ARGYLE   

Logan Burchett, Rachel Culley, Nicholas Le, Hannah Roehrborn, Faith Russell, William Ryser, Caroline Tynes, Abigail Williamson

 

ARLINGTON

Diana Onchonga

 

ATOKA, OK

Kylie Bowen

 

AUBREY

Mallory Boyer, Wendy Cueto, Danielle Diviney, Nolan Harberson, Lidia Hernandez, McKinley Shanks, Jacob Tipping

 

AUSTIN

Robert Serfass

 

BARTONVILLE

Ashley Hunnicutt, Payton Pardue

 

BOWIE

Ashlee Herron, Ha Tran

 

CALDWELL

Alexia Perkkio

 

CARACAS, VEN

Annabella Natalini

 

CARROLLTON

Arielle Canady, Megan Harris, Katherine Turner

 

CHILDRESS

Kiley Sharp

 

COLLINSVILLE

Lindsey Bullard, Cecilia Call Harrell

 

COPPELL

Shelbie Coleman, Kamilah Haiati, Rose Kariampally

 

COPPER CANYON

Allie Koren, Jordan Shipley

 

CORINTH  

Audrey Aden, Jared Browning, Kai Everett, Kaleo Frisella, Brandon Gee, Christopher Hanska, Linda Hill, Taylor Hitt, Kylie Hughes, Maximilian Kaufmann, Andrew Laco, Jack Massey, Skylar McLerran, Itzel Orduna, Zachariah Scroggins, Jessica Shidler, Deborah Smith, Saysha Williams-Poppert

 

CROSSROADS

Mary Morrison

 

DALLAS

Nancy Nunez

 

DECATUR

Jeremy Anderson, Megan Metz, Madison Wetter

 

DENISON

Hannah Hosey

 

DENTON

Cheyennnena Althoff, Elizabeth Andrews, Ernesto Attaguile, Bryce Babcock, Samantha Bailey, Adam Bershell, Justin Bond, Jacob Bridges, Reginald Brown, Margarita Carrillo, Jeniffer Chavez Torres, Marion Collier, Dalton Cooley, Chelsea Cope, Blake Cowart, Emily Crabtree, Joshua Davis, Leandrea Franklin, Cydney Frayser, Jack Godfrey, Gina Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Yara Hoteit, Kayli Husers, Jalon Isabell, Amber Jackson, Justin Nicholas Jones, Alexander Juarez, Victoria Kelly, Brian Kim, Maricel King, Raven King, Vincent Kioko, Rubi Lira, Kennedy Madkins, Savanah Maestas, Usama Malik, Sophia Mall, Aayusha Manandhar, Jose Manzanarez, Irma Martinez, Tikki Martinez, Amy Mayfield, Justine McLeod, Jessica Michalek, Ojus Mishra, Alexandra Morgan, Luis Munguia, Annie Kay Palasota, Leticia Pena Pena, Joseph Phillips, Karly Pierce, Ashley Prather, Aidan Quinn, Leen Ramahi, Madison Richards, Alyssa Rolow, Emily Rolow, Sydney Sewell, Camden Silva, Crystal Skidmore, Maranatha Smith, Verna Smith, Julianne Steiner, Patricia Stevens, Carmen Stevenson, Mary Strange, Ashley Sudbeck, Noah Trevino, Noemi Varga, Alisha Villanueva, Julie Vo, Lisa Vonk, Sarah Whitworth, Macie Wilson, Mark Zuniga


DOUBLE OAK

Christian Dieterich, Andrew Kral

 

EL CAJON, CA

Elaine Frankos

 

EL RENO, OK

Rhett Kouba

 

EMORY

Corley Cole

 

ERA

Sonya Gonnella

 

FLOWER MOUND       

Trevor Anderson, Chloe Archer, Olivia Barham, Marcus Black, Allison Borris, Kimberly Carlin, Nicholas Chasteen, Kristin Coleman, Maxwell Corthell, Meghan Cox, Kayla Crews, Kaylin Dombroski, Elisa Ferreira, Jenna France, Samuel Gion, Bryant Grizzle, Jennifer Hanchette, Rowan Hobbs, Mavis Javier, Sandra Jensen, Danielle Kierig, Patrik Kiiski, Brynnah Kirk, Celeste Lattanzio, Christian Marsh, Carl Mays, Logan McCorkendale, Zachary McCorkendale, Madison Milligan, Michael Morales, Marion Morel, Camryn Neal, Skye Olinger, Lauren Oliver, Andrew Pamer, Caden Peters, Marta Pujals, Lindsey Ramirez, Olivia Randall, Arman Rasti, Richard Rijos, Katya Roehlk, Kaylie Spencer, Micah Thornley, Julia Tighe, Vyvy Tran, Caroline Van Cleve, Kayla Vuong, Aaron Watson, Adam Weiman, Garrett Williams, Sarah Winter, Caleb Woodham

 

FORT WORTH

Davis Benton, Emily Dalrymple, Jarod Seals

 

FRISCO           

Amina Sajanova

             

GAINESVILLE        

Lorretta Bartlett, Kaitlyn Beane, Derek Benson, Daniel Buenos Aires, Derek Dunnam, Katie Kolb, Gage Lee, Sonia Mata, Mariangela Mendoza Bisogni, Hannah Metzler, Lana Nikulasdottir, Eleanor Smith, Christopher Truty, Dylan Vanrusselt, Laura Watts, Mollie Wolzen

 

GLOUCESTER

Kristy Knight

 

GRAND PRAIRIE

Isaiah James Bernal

 

GRAPEVINE

Justin Woods

 

GREENVILLE

Skylar Sicard

 

GUNTER

Leann Fox, Elizabeth Schroeter

 

HICKORY CREEK             

Jordin Bresler

 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE   

Anna Akos, Joshua Christy, Kalvin Eddleman, Grant Hutcherson, Isabella Ianni, Sarah Iley, Michael Johnson, Kristina McClellan, Isabella Ontiveroz, Nevaeh Robinson, Lauren Spring, Elizabeth Tharayil

 

IRVING

Hyeji Seo

 

JACKSBORO

Jacob Kent

 

JUSTIN          

Savannah Arnold, Allison Compton, Soyla Galan, Sylvia Janel

 

KATHMANDU, NEP

Jessica Rijal

 

KELLER

Morris Austin, Sandra Flores, Veronica Perry

 

KRUGERVILLE

Madyson Kash

 

KRUM

Ashlyn Brown, Zachary Lacher, Eric Lopez, Michael Mallory, Julia Molitor, Tori Morton, Kiley Noday, Madison Pritchard

 

LAKE DALLAS        

Ricardo Aguilar, Kenzie Belcheff, Josh Lindamood, Jennifer Padilla

 

LAKE KIOWA

Regina Sturgeon

             

LANTANA              

Jessail Abuaita, Claire Adams, Anna Hoskins, Katherine Roy, Alejandra Silva, Charles Williams

 

LAS VEGAS, NV

Dawson Beard

 

LEANDER

Mallory Kay

 

LEWISVILLE 

Lyla Allen, Keaton Courtney, Leyla Davydova, Dillon Eisen, Ryan Fetamia, Jasmine Garcia, Amber Glory, Isaiah Gooden, Jasmine Hebert, Emily Jameson, Derek Kim, Akash Kota, Jesus Lopez, Vincent Nguyen, Troy Parrett, Rojina Pathak, Stefani Phelps, Ayla Pike, Stephanie Quinones, Michael Rodriguez, Alan Sam, Bawi Sung, Christian Velasco, Leah Walters, Areum Yeo

 

LITTLE ELM           

Kelechi Atumah, Joshua Claycomb, Jennifer Grudowski-Frizzell, Taylor Peck, Lillian Prado

 

LONDON, UK

Annunciata De-Souza

 

MANSFIELD

Adam Warren

 

MAUVEZIN, FR

Emmanuelle Amilhac

 

MOMBASA, KEN

Ben Njoroge

 

MUENSTER   

Samantha Coker, Stephanie Koesler, Clay Stevens

 

MYRA

Chloe Traffanstedt

 

NOCONA

Shelby Martinez

 

NORTHLAKE

Baylee McCorkle, Molly Melloan

 

OAK POINT

Whitney Watts

 

OAK RIDGE

Jillian Magee

 

PARIS

Michayla Hawkes

 

PILOT POINT        

Lara Ebler, Cailyn Simonis, Delany Simonis, Alexa Tierrafria

 

PLANO

Anderson Acinger

 

PONDER

Angelic Calvert, Shelby Hill, Michelle Maldonado, Claudia Mireles, Lynda Read

 

PROSPER

Courtney Cosgrove

 

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE

Abigayle Applin, Bailey Hardin

 

RHOME

Zachary Hutton, Gavin Read

 

ROANOKE

Brandon Inacio, Martha Van Slyke

 

ROCKWALL

Landon Anderson

 

ROWLETT

Chase Cromer

 

ROXTON

Elizabeth Case

 

SAINT JO          

Taycee Clark, Alexis Markwardt, Robert Thompson

 

SAN ANGELO

Nixon Brannan, Rance Rosas

 

SANGER  

Sylvia Benavides, Nichole Fisher, Bryan Gann, Brooke Grasshoff, Hannah Jacoby, Rodrigo Lopez Mejia, Madison Middleton, Ashton Reynolds

 

SANTA FE

Joshua Blankenship

 

SAVANNAH

Ashley Lowe

 

SHADY SHORES

Thomas Ball, Sophia Ford

 

SHERMAN

Jada Muller, Ashley Sungec

 

SLIDELL

Kristen Davis

 

STEINBACH

Travis Petkau

 

SUNSET

Douglas Rainey

 

TECHIMAN, GH

Mawuena Dzokoto

 

THE COLONY

Alysha Larrison, Bethany Sorenson, Skyler Yarborough

 

THIKA, KEN

Daniel Mungai

 

TIOGA

Kaila Arwine

 

TROPHY CLUB

Rhegan Severin, Numneek Singh

 

TUXPAN, MEX

Sofia Corres Tamez

 

VALLEY VIEW   

Anthony Bayer, Kalista Pennington, Kristen Samek

 

WAXAHACHIE

Rachael King

 

WHITESBORO       

Addison Coutts, Rosa Rojas Laguna

 

WYLIE

Heather Hoffman

 

 

DEAN’S HONOR LIST – SPRING 2020

 

 

ABILENE

Reagan Frazier

 

ALLEN

Gabriela Lopez

 

ALTAMONTE SPRINGS

Sean Buckley

 

ARGYLE   

Gillian Barnes, Riley Barnett, Bryan Corser, Miranda Davis, Lauren Gravley, Andrew Nasr, Rebecca Samuels, Alexandra Tully, Danny Villanueva

 

ARLINGTON

Paul Sangenito, Mary Tran

 

AUBREY

Ashlyn Bartel, Mindy Fluhart, Emily Huber, Elyse Layman, Austin Mattheus, Natalie Sims

 

BARTONVILLE

Hannah Shepherd

 

BEDFORD

Hanna King

 

BENSON

Emylee Perry

 

BOWIE

Brandee Barton, Casey Buss, Carissa Freeman, Shelby Guerrero, Haley Holcomb, Meggan Mathews, Imanol Walker

 

BOYD

Ashley Autry, William Beaty, Laura Lugo

 

BRIDGEPORT

Randolph Kooken

 

BURNEYVILLE

Tina Miller

 

CALLISBURG

Erika Hickman, Jacquelyn Phillips

 

CARROLLTON

Emily Haggard Hoover, Aamir Amjad Madhani, Cecilia Nguyen, Robin Reynolds, Chandler Williams

 

COPPELL

Garrett Buckley, Jamie Loomis

 

CORINTH  

Jared Atchison, Kaden Carter, Kenedy Church, Tatum Davis, Jonathan Dillenberg, Chelsea Foyt, Evren Hamilton, Sarah King, Colton Lakey, Peyton Lindsay, Meghan Makarski, Saul Mata, Neely Moreman, Derek Morin, Jacob Nevin, Kevin Newbrand, Quentin Olszanowski, Hanna Penney, Layla Rabah, Trevor Rowland, Daniel Rueda, Madison Smith, Corbin Stacy, Lindsey Stallcup, Alexis Velez Rabago, Thornton Wager, Kerry Wehring

 

CROSSROADS

Angela Bernal, Manuel Lemus Gutierrez, Naomi Martinez, Giuliano Nicastro

 

CYPRESS

Clay Volkert

 

DALLAS

Zachary Levine

 

DECATUR

Savannah Billmire, Sarah Davis, Lily Johnson, Carlee Reed

 

DENTON

Chanda Albrecht, Abdalrahman Alkewaifi, Cynthia Alvarez, Gaby Antoun, Pamela Ayala, Djakaridja Bamba, Alexia Barwick, Caleb Benson, Savanna Billmire, Hannah Bowen, Laura Brackney, Keishla Bryant, Tyler Buchanan, Joshua Burgess, Kasandra Cadena, Lauren Cashion, Ashley Castro, Mason Chaney, Karen Cisneros, Melisa Cisneros, Gwendolyn Conder Hollandsworth, Autumn Cooper, Catilynn Cooper, Landon Cooper, Alycea Cortez, Amber Culver, Joseph Currin, Abigail Daniels, Shahrbanoo Dayanipoor, Briza Del Castillo, Cynthia Ewton, Jose Fernandez, Jereni Flores, Marc Franci, Jaycee Frayser, Robert Gallardo, Cristiana Galo, Brandy Garza, Drew Girdley, Caitlyn Gonzales, Michael Gutierrez, Salena Gutierrez, Melissa Hall, Jessica Ham, Brittany Han, Laura Hart, Giselle Hernandez, Terrie-Lynne Hundley, Shawna Hutchins, Emily Igl, Charity Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, George Jones, Kyle Knight, Ashton Laughlin, Estrella Lopez, Odalys Lopez, Emily Loudermilk, Riwaj Mainali, Sonia Malik, Alexis Manzanares Pineda, Bailey Markum, Vanesa Martinez, Natalie Mathews, Alma Melchor, Guadalupe Melendres, Grayson Michaud, Cedric Mizele, Stefania Nawrot, Naqwavian Nelson, Mukama Akandwan Ninsiima, Lynda Nwaoba, Ruth Nwaoba, Eric Obryan, Stephanie Palma, Gisselle Paniagua, Tarang Patel, Courtney Pedigo, Britney Pettit, Daniela Pineda, Andrea Pinedo, Stephanie Puga, Emely Quintana, Andrea Rivera Benitez, Caden Rivers, Blake Robinson, Zyan Robinson, Joseph Rocabado, Lillian Rose, Olivia Rose, Lorenzo Salinas, Coreena Salsman, Cesar Sanchez, Francisco Sanchez, Kyla Seabrookes Clarke, Bryce Segars, Adina Sigauke, Jacob Smith, Diego Solis, Isabelle Solis, Sydney Stephenson, Dacia Stevens, Jaylinn Stewart, Dante Wallace, Ehlayna Waltz, Jennifer Wells, Alexander West, Blake Wilson, Emma Wilson, Alyssa Yates, Dorothea Zydek

 

DOUBLE OAK

Taylor Fedor, Seyedeh Hashemi, Grace Weaver

 

EAST LANSING, MI

Yifei Zhan

 

ENNIS

Catherine Clark

 

FARMERS BRANCH

Seth Blackard

 

FLATONIA

Kaddin Mikulik

 

FLOWER MOUND       

Victoria Acosta, Chase Bailey, Jessica Best, Craig Boggan, Samantha Borris, Dante Burciaga, Kyle Carlson, Sloan Colton, Mason Cosby, Lacie Cumbest, Amy Davis, Lillian Davis, Colton Diehm, Kevin Easley, Jacob Farris, Amanda Fultz, Domenic Fusco, Timothy Gilliam, Cole Graham, Kiara Hamel, Sean Hampton, Ryan Hollenshead, Joshua Hubbard, Mirela Ivanova, Beatrice Jasso, Alexis Jennings, Reid Killgore, Savannah Kinch, Cameron Ladner, Brycen Lefner, John Linch, Kathryn Mateus, Cameron McDaniel, Ragan Montero, Hannah Mulholland, Natalie Norado, Sara Pemberton, Dante Pena, Madison Pulaski, Sophie Pulaski, Kevin Rangel, Matthew Reynolds, Keren Rincon, Abby Roberts, Matthew Robinson, Ryan Samluk, Jacob Samson, Michael Schultz, Cameron Sisson, Dylan Smith, Joshua Stankowski, Aeralyn Stinson, Nerissa Tresnan, Shelby Van Cleve, Christian Vongkaseum, Kiley Weishaar, Matthew Whittaker, Colby Wyatt

 

FORESTBURG

Kenzie Paschal, Gracie Pearman

 

FORT WORTH

Annalisa Arredondo, Kameron Cheshier, Christian Haney, Brittely Ross, Segun Salami

 

FREDRICKSBURG

William Sebera

 

FRISCO

Vuyolwethu Mkandla, Christopher Vystrcil

             

GAINESVILLE        

Kennan Blacklock, Alissa Blalock, Dorcas Cancino, Myranda Cantrell, Jonathan De La Rosa, Zachary Denison, Zachary Downe, Yana Goranova, Meagan Hance, Christa Harp, Michelle Hildebrandt, Emily Jackson, Stephen Jaime, Sailou Jallow, Thomas Kelsey, Lindsey Kubis, Karli Kuhn, Corrie Marsh, Emily McPherson, Laurali Pingleton, Emma Ploeger, Megan Ploeger, Sergio Portillo Aldava, Miranda Roy, Lee Sanders, Enrique Saucedo, Summer Skaggs, Brooke Smiley, Raelyn Smith, Hayley Stone, Laura Thomas, Hannah VanHoozer, Julissa Vazquez, Elizabeth Venegas, Brooke Villarreal, Catherine Williams

 

GEORGETOWN

Katie Smith

 

GORDONVILLE

Antonio Flores

 

GRAFORD

Madonna Meyer

 

GRAHAM             

Summer Bewley, Taylor Collins, Monika Garcia, Amy King, Georgina Rendon, Matthew Smith, Henri Storms

 

GRAPEVINE

Ellen Cubitt, Logan McNames

 

HASLET

Chloe Chapman, Colby Seltzer

 

HICKORY CREEK             

Hope Barnfield, David Geddie, Tristyn Guevara, Austin Kissam, Camden Leake

 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE   

Jenna Bailey, Margaret Blume, Trever Bowman, Miles Cary, Matthew Cornell, Bailey Crawford, Raylee Crawford, Kaitlyn Dykstra, Alexander Fragano, Elizabeth Gump, William Harrison, Joshua Hubbell, Samuel Jack, Sierra Jamieson, Jaden Johnson, Maria Marr, Anastasia McReynolds, Spencer Moran, Isaiah Morris, Cameryn Neal, Sara Neville, Kylie Pavlica, Kane Rinaldo, Rubina Schommer, Jacob Tharayil, Brent Weiske, Madison Wheeler

 

HOUSTON

Keia Davis

 

IRVING

Tomasina Washington

 

JACKSBORO

Branda Chapman

 

JUSTIN          

Ixchel Chavez, Payton Justice, Skye Whitley Malloy

 

KARACHI, PAK

Syed Tayyeb

 

KELLER

Delanee Myers

 

KRUGERVILLE

Caitlin Mays

 

KRUM    

Caitlyn Arnold, Marc Barrera, Mallorie Clark Moreno, Mitchem Martin, Cherai Payne, Jennifer Schroeder   

 

LAHORE, PAK

Muhammad Talha

 

LAKE DALLAS        

Gabriela Alvarado Garcia, Garett Blodgett, Vincent Bowman, Adam Bruckhoff, Allie Hanna, Jean Howell, Alison Ramirez, Aishcia Rogers, Daniela Tapia, Sarah Wallace

 

LAKEWOOD VILLAGE

Cameron Baker

             

LANTANA              

Leslie Anchondo, Cailey Austin, Hunter Birckbichler, Taylor Blaylock, Nicholas Eavenson, Wyatt Gaines, Caleb Gibbons, Nathaniel Griffith, Brynn Johnson, Aku Kokkonen, Avery Mccrea, Lauren Nguyen, Kendall Savage, Ethan Stewart

 

LEWISVILLE 

Vivian Akiluga, Jeffery Barry, Rajesh Bhandari, Chris Ceu, Madisen Church, Karina Corona, Matthew Darby, Helina Davis, Ryan Delaune, Robert Didion, Itoro Etim, Kizito Ewuzie, Alondra Garcia, Edna Hernandez, Maria Hernandez, Lauren Hicks, Tyrel Hill, Sarah Holbrook, Madison Jaegers, Jordan King, Claire Manrique, Nhun Mawi, Tiwajopelo Odediran, Ricki Pacheco, Matthew Pepper, Grayson Phillips, Teotta Pomaney, Kennedye Ralph, Clarissa Ramirez, Mikayla Raney, Nathaniel Rogers, Gabriel Scott, Jennifer Soriano, Jillianne Sosa, Sara Tawney, Laura Turpin, Lidia Valle

 

LINDSAY

Jocelyn Grewing, Jackson Langley, Whitney Nelson

 

LITTLE ELM           

Dakota Bailey, Dez Delatorre, Kirsten Larsen, Eryn Martin, Erin Struxness

 

MARBLE FALLS

Madeline Holder

 

MARIETTA, OK

Brianna Moore

 

MCKINNEY

Daijha Perry

 

MEGARGEL

Megan Belyeu

 

MESQUITE

Wesley Sivertson

 

MINERAL WELLS

Stephanie Blue

 

MONTAGUE

Cody Thurman

 

MUENSTER

Shelby Dangelmayr, Zachary Flusche, Ryan Huchton, Jenna Hudspeth, Leya Ladzinski, Jenna Sicking

 

MURPHY

Lynn Han

 

NOCONA      

Krystal DeLucio, Amanda McMurray

 

NORTHLAKE

Carolyn Chavunduka

 

OAK POINT

Garret Gallagher

 

OLNEY

Chelsea Carlile, Kimberly Guerra, Alyssa Reeves

 

PARADISE

Emily Stephens

 

PARIS

Zeke Wood

 

PECK

Courtney Long

 

PILOT POINT        

Joshua Briggs, Enrique Colmenero, Savanna Hodnett, Daisy Villarreal, Cristian Zamarron Guerra

 

PONDER        

Kourtney Dodson, Kamryn Doolittle, Chloe Linn, Myra Navarrete, Kasha Reed, Cayce Rich

 

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE

Eric Ziegler

 

RHOME

Corey Holmes

 

ROANOKE

Jordan Cozine, Caulter Etheredge, Kassie Farr, Morgan Kindel, James Lange, Alyssa Twist

 

SAINT JO          

Jason Ellison

 

SANGER  

Mandy Castillo, Michael Cooper, Logan Criss, Miguel De Los Santos, Grace Deckard, Mckenna Fish, Alexis Grundner, Choho Hughes, Jonathan King, Austin Martinez, Malora Millerborg, Carter Schram, Carson Skinner, Madison Thomas

 

SAVANNAH

Tiffany Linge, Littzy Perez, Weston Via

 

SHADY SHORES

Carley Tomlin

 

SHERMAN

Crislynn Autry, Stephanie Henderson, Nathalia Lupercio

 

SUGAR HILL

Paul Galaviz

 

THE COLONY

Anna Pham, Andrea Ponce, Angela Tran

 

VALLEY VIEW   

Jauslyn Anderson, Mckenzie Dunning, Madyson James, Cade Klement, Tara Sabino

 

WAHIAWA, HI

Katelyn Erickson

 

WEATHERFORD

Tristen Barbare

 

WHITESBORO       

Savanah Hott, Hunter Olson, Amber Russell, Casey Wooley

 

WHITEWRIGHT

Lauren Giddens

 

WICHITA FALLS

Clarissa Pruett

 

WOODSON

Marley Boyd

 

WYLIE

Amanda Smith