SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT

NCTC announces honors lists for Fall 2016 semester

Elizabeth F. Dieter | Feb 13, 2017

North Central Texas College announced this week its official listings of students recognized for outstanding academic achievement during the recently concluded Fall 2016 semester.

Students named to the NCTC President’s Honor List are those who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average (GPA) while enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours. The Dean’s Honor List includes those students earning a GPA of 3.5-3.99 while taking 12 or more hours.

Persons wishing to obtain additional information about academic honors recognition at North Central Texas College may contact the office of Student Services at 940-668-4240.

Students honored for academic achievement included:

PRESIDENT'S HONOR LIST – FALL 2016

 

ARGYLE   

Ciara Nicole Carr, Natalia Monique Flores, Cole William Hawkins, Jessica Agnes Lindeman-Shook, Skyler Kaitlyn Yeargan

 

ARLINGTON

Cecilia Marlene Hernandez

Olusegun Olayode Sotayo

 

AUBREY

Nick Vaughn Goddard, Alexander Matthew Herp, Bailey Erin McLaughlin, Elijah Blaize Nelson, Jerry D. Splawn

 

BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

Ann-Kathrin Zilles

 

BAVARIA

Anja Kring

 

BORGER

Raven Ivory Rubalcaba

 

BOWIE

Connie Sue Provost

 

BRYSON

Kelly Micheal Fenter

 

CALLISBURG

Katherine Annemarie Beaver

 

CARROLLTON

Salwa Abdu Mohamedaman

 

ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE

Johana Jarosova

 

COLLEGE STATION

William Walker Davis, George Ian Georgiades

 

COPPELL

Erin Elizabeth Whipple

             

CORINTH  

Macey Hope Bauman, Jason Lance Bewley, Christina Diane Bimmerman, Cory Nicole Cherry, Alessandro Joseph Della Nebbia, Abigail Derton, Nathalie Macaulay Gounaud, Jeremiah Jake Owen, Elissia Adrianna Rios, Robert William Roth, Kallista Page Stamenov

 

CROSSROADS

Chance P. Beck, Wayne Franklin Johnson, Katrina N. Zacca

 

CROWLEY

Brenden L. Green

 

DALLAS

Brianna Megan Ellsworth

 

DECATUR

Jessica Lynn Bowen, Andrew Ryan Davis, Rachel Renee Ward

 

DENTON

Mahmoud N. Abouseada, Pamela Stefany Ayala, Charlie Lee Bailey, Philip Carl Bentz, Ryan Russell Blasavage, Samantha Marie Boie, Travis Weldon Bostick, Reghan Alia Brozek, Kayla Renee Caughlin, Ruben Cortez, Brandon Lee Delatorre, Robert Gentry Dillman, Dee Ann Driver, Jonathan Dee Drummond, Madeline Caasi Evans, Rebecca Gaylene Evans, Ashley Nicole Farmer, Kayla L. Jones, Jonathan Michael Joyner, Steven Joseph Laljer, Kaitlyn Rebecca Linehan, Steven Patrick McClellan, Wynne Antonia Mendez, Justin M. Nguyen, Andrew Garrett Reagan, James Kenneth Redman, Sara Saeed, Lisa Dawn Simmons, Evan David Smith, Joshua Lee Smith, Canessia Marvett Thomas, Leah Marie Timmons, John Russel Travis, Ashley Jo West, Emma Kate Wilson

 

DOUBLE OAK                   

Avery Grace Nelson, Lisa Elaine Pascavis, Sydney Morgan Wood

 

FLOWER MOUND       

Kailey Kassandra Alberto, Andrew James Almeter, Aubrey Nicole Bingheim, Blake Timothy Bonner, Mathew Eric Brauch, Nichele Ann Chaney, Alexandro Heriberto Chavarria, Lauren Ann Chu, Casey Lee Cobb, Jenna Renee Edwards, John Garrett Frischenmeyer, Ashelynn Riley Fuson, David W. Howard, Mariya Kukarekina, Charlotte Ann Lancaster, Celeste Lattanzio, Harrison John Least, John David Logan, Olivia Lisette Lopez, Francisco Maganawilliamson, Pedro N. Marti, Samuel Alexander McGovern, Hailey Renae Miller, Trevor Jordan Miller, Audrey K. Noell, William Scott Obryan, Antonio De Jesus Ortawilliamson, Joseph Kieran Parker, Shelby Tayler Pulley, Caroline Elaine Sabolik, Hayley Ann Smith, Eric M. Spradling, Jordan R. Tidwell, Thomas John Tipa 

 

FORESTBURG

Brian Jace Sutton

 

FORT WORTH

Payton Reece Fullerton, Kaleigh Rebecca Varner

 

FRISCO           

Hannah Brianne Cooper

             

GAINESVILLE        

Jody Daniel Adair, Gabrielle Capri Andrews, Sarah Catherine Colson, Steven Leslie Hard, Christy Ann Harder, Devin Keeth Mims, Kelsey Victoria Pagel, Logan Cole Storms, Scout McKinzie Tatum, Wynette Louise Tipps, Alexandra Torres, Hailee Dawn Tucker, Larissa Juanita Waggoner

 

GARLAND

Crystal Rose Hudson

 

GAUTENG

Armandt Boonstra

 

GRAHAM             

Sarah Ann Dickey, Cassandra Damaris Henlon

 

HICKORY CREEK            

Joseph Anthony Labarbera, Claire Elizabeth Smith, James Brandon Trybul

 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE   

Jessica G. Abood, Cameron Bailey Gibson, Richard Markell Kern, Preston Wade Marr, Gentian Sevdil Rifati, Shelby Scott, Lucy Jayne Tyler, Hunter Blake Warner

 

HOUSTON

Essence Aurae Green

 

JEDDAH MECCA

Ibrahim Ayman Alkuwaifi

 

JERMYN

Callie Nacole Pippin

 

JUSTIN          

Zachary James Lund

 

LA PAZ

Grace Milenka Porres Hernandez

 

LAKE DALLAS        

Shelby Raelynn Kindhart, Kimberly Martinez, Raven Nicole Murray, Zachary Keith Sumlin

             

LANTANA               

Lainey Marie Quinn, Caleb H. Woodman

 

LEICESTER

Aneesa Sameja

 

LEWISVILLE 

Ahlam Atallah, Hillary Alexis Barron, Tiffany Rochelle Bassett, Caleb John Bates, Dany V. Cendejas, Josue Emanuel Cisneros, Bryin M. Garofalo, Alexandra Marin Glasgow, Seerwan Mariwan Hameed, Sarah Johanna Jindra, Meredith Abigail Kendall, Neil David Laubach, Laura Ruth Leavelle, Allison J. Lopezbock, John Austin Loveday, Araceli Ochoa, Paul David Peterson, Kennedye Ashton Ralph, Regina Yvonne Shumaker, Amanda L. Thompson, Stephanie Lynn Westall, Lauren Renee Wilbur, Kaela Marie Works, Caleigh Jo Young, Davis Zackaria, Johana Zeledon

 

LINDSAY

Megan Frances Caillier

 

LITTLE ELM           

Jerry Berrones, Pamela Sue Dunn

 

MANSFIELD

Olusola Adeniyi Oduguwa

 

MECCA

Ahmed Khalil Ibrahimmouaz Salam

 

MUENSTER   

Abby Rose Luttmer

 

MUMBAI

Pallomi Vikram Amin

 

MYRA

Nicole Elizabeth Rains

 

NAUCALPAN, MEXICO CITY

Ana Cristina Orozco

 

NEMO

Kelsey Diane Potter

 

NOCONA      

Madison Paige Neugebauer, Derek Scott Sands

 

OAK POINT

Evelyn Effie Farhood, Peyton Brianne Regan

 

PILOT POINT         

Kimberly Mychelle Peterson, Madison Virginia Shaw, Hannah Leigh Sullivan

 

PORT ELIZABETH

Andrea Nicole Gamble

 

PRINCETON

Julia Sue Glenn

 

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE 

Rachael Kathryn Tucker-Lampkin

 

RICHLAND HILLS

Judd Tyler Baker

 

ROANOKE

Anna Li Okamura

 

ROCKWALL

Allen P. Losanes

 

ROSE HILL, KS

Erik Van Garza

 

RYAN, OK

Morgan Good

 

SAINT JO          

Christine Nicole Castle

 

SANGER  

Jordan Blair Cason, William Greye Hanifan, Michael Zachary Moore, Natalie Danielle Ramsey

 

SANTIAGO

Nimishakumari Ramubhai Ahirdeahir

 

SAVANNAH

Matthew Stoner Ryan

 

SHADY SHORES

Claire Beth Martin, Dawson Joseph Neal

 

TINH, BA RIA–VUNG TAU

Vy Dang

 

VALLEY VIEW   

James Russell Cummings, Jamison Parker Hale, Jack Owen Huckabee, Miranda Kaylor, Angelica Maldonado, Daniel Tsvetin Simmons

 

VAN ALSTYNE

Krystl Li Beaboutphilyaw

 

WHITESBORO       

Fettig Alyssa Chontre' Tapanga

 

 

DEAN’S HONOR LIST – FALL 2016

 

 

ABILENE

Calvin Parker Seago

 

ALEDO

Madison Renee Lopez

 

ARGYLE   

Francisco Weston Enriquez, Krysten Lynn Fangman, Karli Renee Ledane, Suzanne Elizabeth Pilawski

 

AUBREY

Halie Nicole Bacon, Nycole Paige Dixon, Micaela Marie Layman, Kristina Elizabeth Martin, Emily Paige Martz, Rachel Lauren Meador, Elbron Banyameen Naisan, Kaylee Nicole Parker, Suleyma Jhoana Robledo Rodriguez

 

BENBROOK

Elizabeth Ruth Bell

 

BOWIE

Gabrielle Christian Bouldin, Zackary Sean Smith, Shelon E. Taylor, Joshua Ian Vaughn, Heather Nicole Walls

 

BRIDGEPORT

Maegan Layla McLaughlin

 

BRYSON

Clayton Noah Dennis, Matthew Stephen West

 

CARROLLTON

Christine Dawn Cooper, Sapna Manji, Linda Ward

 

COLLINSVILLE

Rebecca Carlisle, Jason G. Smith

 

COPPELL

Ben Stanley Frohman, Jacob B. Kariampally, Jonathan Lara Martinez, Jessica Alexis Sapp

 

COPPER CANYON

Joshua Kenneth Keltz

             

CORINTH  

Ashlyn Kate Baack, Kailyn Brooke Beauchamp, Heather Rene Brownlee, Kathryn Linae Burr, Justin Ray Crowley, Elida Dominguez, Geoffery Ryan Flynn, Jacqueline Olivia Garcia, Rebekah Lea Mathis, Katherine E. Morris, Christine Blake Piscitello, Jordan Elizabeth Quandahl, Jessica Joy Ruccius, Kathryn Francis Welch

 

DALLAS

Eric Allen Ramsey

 

DE SOTO

Paisley Mojae Daniels

 

DECATUR

Ali Elizabeth Brewer, Andrew Clayton Campbell, Stephanie Lynn Smith, Briahna Caryn Von Hellborn

 

DENTON

Megan Marie Adams, Ariel Julianna Alford, Janelle Lynn Attkisson, Angelli Victoria Avila, Daniel Gregory Barten, Teaira Monet Beckett, Drake Steven Bigrigg, William Edward Bowles, Whitney Leann Brann, Riann Ariel Brozek, Claire Cardona, Ivet Q. Carlos, Yesenia Q. Carlos, Thomas James Carpenter, Kaycee Leigh Collins, Shawn Tyler Crump, Melisa Cuevas, Daisy Dejesus, Robert Charles Ehrlich, Joselyn Marie Evans, Geraldine Patricia Fernandez, Shawn Eric Fisher, Brooke Lane Ford, Kohlton Grear Fry, Jose Garcia, Abigail York Gautney, Sudeshna Ghale, Rajiv Ghimire, Rodolfo Gomez, Garrison Greenhaw, Heather Amelia Gutknecht, Chadrick CJ Hammonds, Shayna Nichole Hasty, Carissa Anne Hollon, Alexander Paul Jason, Laura Jimenez, Marisa Anoush Kelegian, Richard Tyler Kershner, Nickolas J. Kimberlin, Zackary Troy Kimberlin, Raegan Alanna Larussa, Victoria Lindsey, Irisela Yeseli Lira, Troy Robert Lucas, Gabrielle Ann Marchand, Carol Jane McRae, Ulises Alejandro Medina Espinoza, Jocelin Meza, Samuel Montalvo, Hannah Grace Morrill, Teresa J. Nimmo, Gilbert Opanga Nyanchama, Bijaya Pandey, Mario Manuel Parraalvarez, Allison Michelle Paul, Jennifer Peyton, Krystal Marie Quintanilla, Juan D. Ramos, Julisa Estelle Roberts, Rachael Ruyle, Eva Hope Sadowski, Kyle Hunter Scott, Shannon Marie Sheppard, Chad Logan Sims, Tyler Solomon St. Helene, Christopher Nolan Terry, Lucas Stephen Themens, Davis Bradley Thompson, Joseph Seth Tobler, Davie Torrescano, Samantha Jo Triplett, Richard Levi Tunnell, Lavita Turner, Gregory Allen Venable, Kaitlynn Nicole Venjohn, Jason Bradley Warren                          

 

ERA              

Cade Steven Huntington, Luke Wyatt Moon

 

FLOWER MOUND       

Nisha Kunju Alexander, Payton Renee Bagrow, Tony Lee Swan Baumgard, Savanna Nicole Boda, Brianna Brooke Bradley, Anthony Edward Brookbank, Catherine Mae Cakmis, Kyler Ray Daniel, Paul Anthony Fuentez, Madeline Elise Gray, Meagan Michele McNeece, Kailey Elizabeth Murphy, Cole Andrew Palmer, Bryan Javier Perez, Harrison Lee Pressly, Ison Parker Sadler, Madisyn Grace Sluder, Dylan Kage Thetford, Robert Alexander Tipa, Quentin Marquies Washington

             

FORESTBURG

Madeline Adair Carter, Jamie Lynn Tully

 

FORT WORTH

Jasmine Giselle Adame, Jordan Taylor Persaud

 

FRISCO           

Adrienne Paige Nairn, Devanie Elyce Pettus, Summer Leeann Wright

             

GAINESVILLE        

Fareed Asare, Mykayla Hope Bridger, Leland James Brown, Christa Lynn Call, Samuel Hajah Clark, Taylor D. Clayton, Matt B. Eberhart, Abigail Jordan Flaming, Kasandra Yoganiy Galvan Ortiz, Ana Alicia Gonzales, Kelsey Henderson, Savannah May Irwin, Christopher Wayne Kniss, Zachary Michael Laymance, Chelsea Dannielle Lloyd, Blesson Sara Mathew, Leah Gay Matkin, Tierra Noel Matthews, Amy Diane Morgan, Hector Alexis Sagrero, Taranie Tilmon Scott, Shelby Laine Talley, Bryan Chad Tipton, Megan Kayla Uselton, Tyler James Whiting

 

GRAHAM             

Jordan Breann Contreras, Diana M. Cox, Jordan McKale Gallaway, Kelli Diette Hanks, Hunter Montana Hayes, Osbaldo Jobani Rivera, Leighton Jared Shifflett

 

GRANBURY

Breanna Shay Crain, Brandyn Leigh Fine

 

HARLINGEN

Ojani Noa Chacon

 

HASLET

Lauren Marie Thompson

 

HENRIETTA

Taylor Renee Watson, Kamryn Michelle Weaver

 

HICKORY CREEK            

Maxim Lee Duysak, Cheyenne Sydney Spencer, Bethany Faith Wright

 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE   

Callie Ann Craddock, Mary E. Garro, Robert James Iacobucci, Wade Kaufman Mackey, Alexander Tyler Mall, Daniela Sandovalparra, Courtney Carilee Smith, Brooklynn, Mackenzie Smithwick, Christian Angel Villalobos, Nicole Elizabeth Weiss, Madison Rose Whitehead

 

HOUSTON

Timothy Raymond Mueller

 

JACKSBORO

Amber Dawn Reaves

 

JUSTIN          

Brittany Isabel Avelar, Julyn Zhangmiao Cross, Evan Grace Hurley, Pamela Denise Norris, Jamie Elizabeth O’Bryant, Shelby Rae Williams, Madison Rachel Wolfe

 

KELLER

Madison Taylor Buth

 

KILLEEN

Jeterius Letrea Duirden

 

KRUGERVILLE         

Thomas Michael Carter, Ashley Taylor Chennault

 

KRUM        

Jannett Buentello, Brandon Riley Klinko, Rachel Leeann Praykilmer, Amanda H. Terry

 

KUALA LUMPUR

Lydia Huimin Low

 

LA PAZ

Victor Hugo Morales Avalos

 

LAKE DALLAS        

Juliana Maria Demarco, Gina Raquel Gamez, Clayton Jewel Maxwell

             

LANTANA               

Khailyn Marie Davis, Ryan Anthony McCullough, Mallie Elizabeth Morris, Nicholas Austin Nguyen, Hope Marie Parrish, Matthew Conrad Stusick, Joshua James Wright, Laura Zambrana

 

LEWISVILLE  

Heather Michelle Bush, Ashley Megan Cates, Sofia Contreras, Joshua Paul Davila, Mairim Osiris Dominguez, Vanessa Duenes, Eriahna Jon Flores, Ashley Michelle Freeman, Andrew L. Gonzales, Everett Paul Grimaldo, Sean Eric Holekamp, Jocelyne R. Lira, Estefanny Lizbeth Mendoza, Emily Elizabeth Naughton, Katelyn Anne Orr, Raymond Homer Owens, Dinora J. Patlan-Bueno, Nathan Daniel Payne, Brittany Ann Sanchez, Ian David Sekishiro, Charles Jonanthan Stephens, Ryan James Tremethick, Juan Pablo Umana, Christian Raine Winningham, Jamie Dalton Wright, Zack Paul Zamzow

 

LINCOLN, CA

Justina Louise Thompson

 

LINDSAY

Sydney Marina McCage, Hannah Kathryn Zimmerer, Vanessa Ann Zimmerer

 

LITTLE ELM           

Christian Dubon Gussman, Carol Lynn Thumann

 

MARBLE FALLS

Riley Jacob Prochnow

 

MIAMI LAKES, FL

Emel M. Karabulut

 

MUENSTER   

Luke Christopher Cochran, Kevin Joseph Flusche, Jacob Anthony Klement, Karli Lyn Mouring, Cassandra Ann Sicking, Dalton James Williams

 

NOCONA      

Melody Michelle Parr, Sherese Renae Price, Cally Barbara Wade

 

PERRIN

Jadyn Grace Holt

 

PILOT POINT        

Hunter Nicole Dean, Maralee Spenser Edmonds, Anna Lorene Grimes, Madison Ashley Hokit, Rigoberto Montes

 

PONDER        

Andrew James Borsch, Diego Mitchell Gonzalez, Peyton Blake Reynolds, Monserrat Sandoval, Sara E. Shipman, Darby Hunter Swenson

 

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE 

Lauren Alyson Petty

 

RHOME

Kristen Marie Smith

 

RICHARDSON

Dalton Reed Carter Blum

 

ROANOKE

Cameron Graham Adams

 

ROUND ROCK

Averi Morgan Foster

 

ROWLETT

Charles Robert Hatcher, Vida Ellen Rhodes

 

SAINT JO          

Jacob Wyatt Markwardt, Victoria Scott

 

SANGER  

Viviana Stephanie Chavez, Faith Leann Collins, Jacob Ryan Crandall, Jose De Los Santos, Isaac Wayne Dutson, Haven Rae Erdman, Alacia Joy Hawk, Kimberly Machelle Pearce, Nicholas Ray Ramsey, Jordan Bently Sparks, Mindy Diane Swanson, Jennifer Rose Wright

 

SHADY SHORES

Abbey Lauren Garlick, Isabella Kyla Riley

 

SHERMAN

Kristopher L. Herrera

 

SUNSET

Laken Elaine Jesseph

 

SWEETWATER

Jose Asencion Lopez

 

THACKERVILLE, OK

Ashley Nicole Greiff

 

THE COLONY

Courtney Leeann Hurteau, Frida Izahis Martinez, Alyssa M. Norton

 

TROPHY CLUB

Mason Michael Wells

 

VALLEY VIEW   

Nathanael Jacob Bond, Itzel Dinora Pizana, Hunter Cole Reed, Brandon Lee Walker, Jason A. Wheeler

 

VESTMANNAEYJAR

Jon Gisli Benonysson

 

WAXAHACHIE

Luke Alexander Morton, Jacob Robert Norton

 

WHITESBORO       

Ryan Mathew Beza, Meagan Dodson, Cody Leon Ford, Jacob N. Foreman, Megan Garrett Mozingo, Trenton Blake Paxton

 

WICHITA FALLS

Baganira Siaka Ouattara

 

YUKON, OK

Garrett Mathew Gorman